MTG Arena

Set FRA Updated

Limited · MSH

Marvel Super Heroes: Traditional Draft

41,361 games from 6,788 drafts in 17Lands' public dataset of .

Card ratings

Castable in
Rarity

334 cards · average GIH WR 63.4%

Cards with fewer than 500 games in hand are marked "low sample" and listed after the others while you sort by a win rate.

MSH Traditional Draft card ratings, sorted by Win rate when the card was in hand (opening hand or drawn) (descending); cards with fewer than 500 games in hand are listed last
Rare74.7%73.2%75.7%61.1%+13.61.611.601,25567.3%
Rare72.7%69.4%74.8%60.4%+12.21.601.621,29966.0%
Mythic72.2%71.0%72.9%58.6%+13.61.471.4558664.7%
Mythic71.9%68.7%74.0%60.6%+11.31.431.4161265.6%
Rare70.8%72.4%69.8%60.2%+10.72.022.051,03565.0%
Rare69.9%69.5%70.1%55.9%+14.02.642.5474762.1%
Uncommon69.2%68.5%69.6%60.3%+8.82.502.643,27464.6%
Rare69.0%67.5%70.0%61.4%+7.72.792.8296665.0%
Rare69.0%66.9%70.4%58.8%+10.22.742.8695263.6%
Mythic68.7%68.5%68.8%62.7%+5.91.471.4658165.4%
Rare68.5%71.5%66.5%61.2%+7.32.272.2587664.4%
Rare68.4%74.1%64.6%62.3%+6.11.571.551,06765.0%
Mythic68.2%71.9%66.3%62.3%+5.91.671.6251064.9%
Rare68.0%66.1%69.2%60.5%+7.51.891.921,31964.0%
Rare67.9%69.3%67.2%61.4%+6.51.581.591,03864.2%
Mythic67.9%67.0%68.4%61.7%+6.21.741.7951464.4%
ColourlessRare67.3%68.6%66.3%58.9%+8.41.281.271,19162.6%
Uncommon67.2%65.0%68.8%63.9%+3.33.503.882,19465.4%
Rare67.1%66.5%67.5%60.0%+7.13.363.4389463.1%
Uncommon67.0%63.4%69.3%60.9%+6.12.642.992,32763.8%
Rare66.9%68.2%66.1%61.9%+5.03.563.6798264.2%
Uncommon66.9%64.8%68.2%61.8%+5.02.853.252,56864.1%
Uncommon66.8%65.0%68.0%62.2%+4.63.283.812,24064.3%
Mythic66.7%63.4%68.4%59.5%+7.21.581.6255062.8%
Uncommon66.7%64.3%68.3%62.2%+4.52.672.892,43764.2%
Rare66.4%67.8%65.3%58.2%+8.33.213.5567361.8%
Uncommon66.2%66.3%66.2%62.4%+3.94.044.482,23364.2%
Rare66.1%67.2%65.4%62.0%+4.12.011.9883863.8%
Common66.0%63.0%68.3%59.4%+6.73.734.345,29462.9%
Mythic65.9%69.0%64.0%64.4%+1.51.831.8654664.9%
Uncommon65.9%69.2%63.4%63.3%+2.63.664.312,24464.4%
Uncommon65.8%63.9%67.0%60.1%+5.73.554.192,32762.8%
Rare65.7%64.7%66.3%59.9%+5.82.011.951,15462.7%
Common65.6%65.3%65.8%61.8%+3.84.485.395,86163.8%
Uncommon65.5%66.0%65.3%62.1%+3.43.033.502,24663.7%
Uncommon65.5%65.5%65.5%63.3%+2.23.394.032,09664.3%
Uncommon65.5%63.7%66.5%61.8%+3.83.504.072,69663.5%
Common65.5%64.9%65.9%63.3%+2.13.233.496,57864.5%
Common65.4%64.6%66.1%62.0%+3.43.854.466,72563.9%
Rare65.4%66.0%65.0%61.5%+3.92.362.4586163.2%
Common65.3%63.8%66.3%61.6%+3.72.712.985,84963.4%
Common65.3%63.4%66.5%61.1%+4.14.304.846,89363.4%
Common65.2%66.6%64.2%61.6%+3.65.466.494,87263.3%
Uncommon65.2%65.0%65.4%60.8%+4.46.709.1757562.9%
Common65.1%64.1%65.9%62.8%+2.34.735.835,89264.0%
ColourlessUncommon65.1%64.3%65.7%64.8%+0.24.485.712,37364.9%
Common65.1%63.4%66.2%61.8%+3.24.535.684,92663.4%
Uncommon65.0%65.1%64.9%62.7%+2.32.993.332,61263.7%
Uncommon64.9%64.1%65.4%63.0%+1.93.384.292,12663.8%
Uncommon64.9%67.4%62.9%62.2%+2.74.014.951,93763.4%
Common64.9%63.4%65.9%62.2%+2.64.044.755,45063.5%
Uncommon64.8%62.9%66.1%63.1%+1.74.194.952,46963.9%
Uncommon64.7%63.7%65.5%62.9%+1.83.795.011,64263.7%
Rare64.7%66.3%63.6%62.6%+2.02.192.2595463.5%
Uncommon64.5%68.6%61.6%62.3%+2.33.564.042,09663.3%
Common64.5%66.0%63.2%63.5%+1.06.429.101,71363.9%
Common64.5%65.9%63.4%62.7%+1.86.258.492,54963.5%
Uncommon64.5%65.1%64.1%57.8%+6.74.065.261,41560.8%
Common64.4%67.3%61.8%62.4%+2.03.994.644,85363.5%
Common64.3%63.2%65.2%62.4%+1.96.408.193,46163.4%
ColourlessRare64.3%67.5%62.3%61.0%+3.32.022.2183062.4%
Common64.3%64.9%63.9%62.6%+1.74.665.725,08963.4%
Common64.3%63.2%65.1%60.1%+4.25.296.763,49562.2%
ColourlessCommon64.3%62.0%65.8%61.1%+3.24.866.035,98862.6%
ColourlessUncommon64.2%62.2%65.8%60.3%+3.95.186.961,65862.2%
Uncommon64.2%65.3%63.4%61.4%+2.84.405.211,90662.7%
Common64.2%65.2%63.4%62.6%+1.66.178.652,24363.4%
Common64.2%63.2%64.9%62.8%+1.45.086.055,52963.5%
Common64.1%61.6%65.9%61.1%+3.03.924.765,37562.7%
Common64.1%65.1%63.2%62.5%+1.66.318.802,17163.2%
Common64.1%61.9%65.8%62.1%+2.04.675.684,27963.1%
Common64.1%62.6%65.1%63.2%+0.96.388.213,49563.6%
Common64.0%64.1%63.9%61.9%+2.15.577.034,61962.9%
Uncommon64.0%61.1%66.0%57.8%+6.25.928.4969760.5%
Rare63.9%68.5%60.6%60.0%+3.94.586.5755261.8%
Uncommon63.9%61.8%65.3%63.2%+0.72.903.412,41163.5%
Common63.8%61.6%65.4%59.9%+4.07.119.492,32361.8%
Rare63.8%61.4%65.5%58.9%+4.92.302.2695461.2%
Uncommon63.8%62.3%64.8%61.9%+1.93.764.491,91862.8%
Common63.8%62.9%64.7%64.1%−0.35.978.402,21564.0%
Rare63.8%63.9%63.7%64.6%−0.81.982.0087864.2%
Common63.7%64.5%63.2%62.3%+1.46.419.121,76063.0%
Common63.7%64.7%63.0%61.7%+2.06.168.642,12062.6%
Uncommon63.7%60.4%65.7%61.3%+2.44.525.971,70362.4%
Common63.7%61.3%65.2%61.4%+2.36.658.713,02262.5%
Rare63.7%64.0%63.5%58.7%+5.03.684.2958461.1%
Common63.7%62.5%64.6%61.7%+1.96.017.714,44962.7%
Common63.6%62.1%64.6%59.1%+4.53.844.744,38261.4%
Uncommon63.5%65.3%62.0%62.7%+0.74.746.411,22763.0%
Uncommon63.4%63.2%63.6%61.9%+1.54.315.951,19862.6%
ColourlessUncommon63.4%63.5%63.4%62.8%+0.64.706.162,50563.1%
Uncommon63.3%61.9%64.4%60.3%+3.05.197.5869361.5%
Common63.3%61.1%65.0%63.0%+0.35.907.295,57363.2%
Uncommon63.3%61.7%64.5%60.0%+3.34.545.671,46461.5%
Common63.3%63.7%63.0%62.0%+1.36.418.563,23362.6%
Rare63.3%63.7%63.0%63.0%+0.32.312.3276863.1%
Common63.3%63.2%63.3%62.4%+0.96.458.662,72562.7%
Uncommon63.3%61.9%64.2%59.6%+3.74.756.201,52261.4%
Common63.2%65.0%61.7%63.9%−0.78.3610.901,56263.6%
Uncommon63.1%65.1%61.6%63.5%−0.45.317.6396863.3%
Rare63.1%61.6%63.8%60.3%+2.72.352.551,03761.5%
Uncommon63.0%61.2%64.3%57.6%+5.55.036.611,16160.2%
Uncommon63.0%61.1%64.3%61.0%+2.04.055.042,03862.0%
ColourlessCommon63.0%63.1%63.0%62.3%+0.86.168.254,97762.6%
Uncommon63.0%63.1%63.0%63.9%−0.93.694.592,33363.5%
Common63.0%65.3%61.0%61.6%+1.46.258.712,07162.2%
Uncommon62.9%62.3%63.4%63.0%−0.16.078.8477262.9%
ColourlessRare62.9%59.8%64.8%60.4%+2.51.551.5477461.5%
Rare62.9%65.1%61.3%58.4%+4.52.362.5374160.4%
Uncommon62.8%60.2%64.3%59.2%+3.65.327.051,15961.0%
Uncommon62.8%60.0%64.8%60.8%+2.04.405.591,29561.6%
Rare62.8%64.7%61.4%62.9%−0.24.235.4857563.0%
Uncommon62.8%64.0%61.9%57.4%+5.45.898.4777959.8%
ColourlessUncommon62.7%59.1%65.0%60.5%+2.27.019.8354261.5%
Common62.7%64.8%60.9%63.3%−0.66.018.751,85163.0%
Common62.7%63.1%62.4%60.9%+1.96.067.733,65161.9%
Common62.7%60.2%64.4%60.5%+2.16.819.342,36561.6%
Common62.6%62.6%62.6%59.5%+3.27.6610.131,68361.1%
Common62.5%64.6%60.9%62.5%+0.05.637.962,72662.5%
Rare62.5%60.9%63.5%61.1%+1.42.362.481,24861.7%
Rare62.5%63.1%62.0%64.0%−1.54.015.5887963.3%
Common62.4%64.4%60.8%61.3%+1.17.489.921,57761.8%
Common62.4%62.1%62.6%60.2%+2.25.697.393,88561.3%
Common62.4%64.7%60.4%63.3%−1.06.458.982,11562.9%
Rare62.3%60.0%63.8%57.2%+5.13.614.0856259.4%
Rare62.2%61.5%62.8%63.8%−1.64.426.2867863.1%
Common62.2%59.4%63.9%61.7%+0.66.027.604,34961.9%
Uncommon62.2%60.6%63.2%58.5%+3.75.396.981,04260.3%
Common62.2%60.7%63.3%59.9%+2.23.844.763,08661.0%
Common62.1%61.2%62.8%61.7%+0.56.268.093,45161.9%
ColourlessCommon62.1%62.3%62.0%60.9%+1.27.069.681,47861.5%
Common62.1%61.5%62.4%62.2%−0.14.806.144,65662.1%
Common62.0%61.6%62.4%60.3%+1.75.727.582,35761.1%
Uncommon62.0%60.5%63.0%62.8%−0.82.883.441,63262.4%
Uncommon62.0%64.2%60.6%60.9%+1.15.487.521,12661.3%
Common62.0%60.0%63.2%60.3%+1.67.4110.201,75661.1%
Common61.9%62.7%61.4%60.4%+1.67.3210.8169661.0%
Uncommon61.8%59.5%63.5%62.7%−0.95.528.2763462.4%
Uncommon61.8%61.7%61.9%63.7%−1.93.634.681,62362.8%
Common61.7%61.6%61.8%62.3%−0.66.358.612,81962.0%
Uncommon61.7%60.2%62.7%59.2%+2.55.397.5697760.4%
Rare61.7%63.3%60.6%60.4%+1.34.496.2566661.0%
Uncommon61.7%60.7%62.3%59.4%+2.34.616.271,17960.4%
Common61.6%54.8%66.4%62.1%−0.48.1511.091,13161.9%
Uncommon61.6%54.8%66.0%61.5%+0.06.088.8352361.6%
Common61.6%60.3%62.6%60.8%+0.86.729.132,63761.1%
Uncommon61.5%61.3%61.7%60.9%+0.65.978.1283461.2%
Rare61.4%67.0%57.8%56.0%+5.42.963.2650358.4%
Common61.4%61.7%61.2%59.4%+2.07.4810.391,39860.3%
Uncommon61.3%58.0%63.4%57.5%+3.96.078.4790859.3%
Common61.3%58.3%63.3%60.8%+0.57.289.891,74061.1%
Common61.3%60.2%62.1%60.7%+0.66.598.803,27261.0%
Uncommon61.2%51.7%67.0%58.3%+3.04.986.9763259.5%
Common61.2%59.6%62.4%61.3%−0.17.289.971,85261.2%
Rare61.2%66.3%58.2%59.6%+1.73.844.5765560.3%
Common61.1%63.0%59.7%62.6%−1.46.248.083,32761.8%
Common61.1%61.4%61.0%60.5%+0.77.4910.022,16960.8%
Uncommon61.1%58.7%62.9%63.1%−2.15.608.0786662.3%
ColourlessCommon61.1%59.2%62.6%59.2%+1.97.1010.041,33960.1%
Uncommon61.0%57.5%63.0%60.7%+0.34.756.221,35160.9%
Common61.0%63.1%59.2%61.0%−0.08.0410.921,08161.0%
Common60.9%59.4%61.8%62.5%−1.67.5910.101,92461.8%
Uncommon60.9%57.3%63.1%61.7%−0.93.784.801,70961.3%
Uncommon60.7%58.3%62.5%57.2%+3.55.517.8969858.8%
Uncommon60.6%60.3%60.8%60.6%+0.04.125.411,23660.6%
Uncommon60.6%63.7%58.4%63.3%−2.86.188.6866262.1%
Uncommon60.5%61.6%59.8%60.8%−0.35.547.461,42560.6%
Common60.5%60.6%60.4%57.2%+3.37.199.981,48258.8%
Common60.4%58.4%61.9%59.9%+0.56.808.892,30960.1%
Uncommon60.4%59.6%60.9%59.7%+0.66.128.4664660.0%
Common60.2%55.9%63.2%59.1%+1.27.179.771,55259.7%
Uncommon60.2%59.7%60.5%58.7%+1.54.706.2694759.3%
Uncommon60.1%61.6%59.0%63.4%−3.34.997.031,08362.0%
Common59.9%57.8%61.4%59.5%+0.47.6910.7193159.7%
Uncommon59.9%59.3%60.2%59.4%+0.45.517.6969059.6%
Common59.8%56.0%62.2%60.3%−0.56.969.502,16460.1%
Common59.7%52.9%63.7%62.9%−3.28.3311.5850961.6%
Rare59.7%59.3%60.0%64.1%−4.42.482.7287162.2%
Common59.6%57.3%61.1%60.6%−1.07.8811.2273260.1%
Common59.6%59.4%59.7%59.6%+0.07.339.941,32359.6%
Common59.5%59.5%59.5%58.1%+1.47.4110.201,16858.7%
Uncommon59.5%56.8%61.4%59.2%+0.35.327.3693859.3%
Uncommon59.4%57.9%60.3%60.0%−0.74.896.651,07059.7%
ColourlessCommon59.3%57.4%60.8%59.2%+0.17.239.911,81559.3%
Uncommon59.3%59.1%59.4%61.5%−2.26.368.7389160.5%
Common59.2%57.2%60.8%59.2%+0.05.858.102,34359.2%
Common59.2%61.7%57.1%58.0%+1.17.7810.9580358.6%
Common59.1%57.1%60.2%63.0%−3.98.0311.001,02761.3%
Uncommon59.1%53.8%62.4%59.9%−0.84.997.5777259.5%
Uncommon58.9%58.8%59.0%63.3%−4.44.375.911,07961.5%
ColourlessUncommon58.7%58.0%59.2%60.9%−2.14.656.541,11960.0%
Uncommon58.4%57.9%58.7%57.0%+1.44.686.5598857.6%
Uncommon58.4%58.1%58.5%59.0%−0.65.687.9983158.7%
Common58.4%54.7%61.4%61.2%−2.88.0311.4862259.9%
Uncommon58.4%54.5%61.2%61.0%−2.65.698.4159359.9%
Common58.2%58.5%58.0%58.1%+0.17.6210.7897258.3%
Uncommon58.1%55.5%59.9%55.6%+2.45.147.4955856.7%
Common57.9%54.4%60.1%58.4%−0.57.7310.701,16858.1%
Common57.7%58.5%57.1%62.1%−4.46.739.201,75559.9%
Uncommon57.5%58.6%56.7%60.0%−2.55.448.3853458.9%
Common57.0%58.1%56.0%57.7%−0.66.548.711,83957.3%
Common56.8%52.5%60.0%57.4%−0.68.4011.7251657.1%
Uncommon56.5%53.6%59.0%57.5%−0.95.388.0755757.1%
Uncommon56.5%55.8%56.9%59.0%−2.55.317.2568257.8%
Uncommon56.3%60.0%53.6%62.4%−6.14.806.571,06459.8%
Uncommon54.9%48.0%59.3%62.2%−7.25.267.8851559.2%
Common54.9%55.6%54.3%60.4%−5.57.5410.9055657.9%
Uncommon54.7%48.8%58.4%60.6%−5.95.918.4554358.0%
Mythiclow sample100.0%100.0%100.0%54.5%+45.55.087.92670.6%
Mythiclow sample100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%0.05.918.292100.0%
Mythiclow sample100.0%100.0%—50.0%+50.04.114.71157.1%
Rarelow sample100.0%100.0%100.0%80.0%+20.06.4610.06590.0%
ColourlessRarelow sample82.6%75.0%86.7%64.3%+18.31.691.702370.8%
Mythiclow sample81.3%100.0%70.0%56.0%+25.32.782.401665.8%
ColourlessRarelow sample78.6%66.7%85.2%61.5%+17.01.171.174270.4%
Rarelow sample78.3%66.7%85.7%50.0%+28.32.502.222363.3%
Mythiclow sample77.8%50.0%85.7%36.4%+41.43.584.10955.0%
Mythiclow sample75.2%77.8%73.6%63.5%+11.81.311.3043668.3%
Mythiclow sample73.9%71.4%75.0%54.9%+19.01.541.422360.8%
Uncommonlow sample73.3%85.7%62.5%66.7%+6.72.362.601568.6%
Mythiclow sample72.7%77.8%69.2%70.0%+2.72.942.852271.2%
Mythiclow sample71.4%87.5%65.0%73.1%−1.62.422.672872.2%
Mythiclow sample71.4%44.4%91.7%56.5%+14.92.632.672163.6%
Mythiclow sample70.8%69.2%72.7%66.7%+4.21.701.862468.1%
Mythiclow sample69.3%70.1%68.8%61.7%+7.71.451.3841764.9%
Mythiclow sample69.2%67.5%70.1%60.3%+8.82.422.5733163.7%
Mythiclow sample68.8%100.0%44.4%79.2%−10.42.583.251675.0%
Rarelow sample68.2%68.2%68.2%70.0%−1.84.215.464469.2%
Mythiclow sample68.1%63.0%75.0%59.1%+9.02.572.474763.7%
Mythiclow sample67.7%64.3%69.9%59.3%+8.41.851.7247763.1%
Commonlow sample67.4%65.0%69.6%56.0%+11.43.043.594361.3%
Rarelow sample66.7%—66.7%63.6%+3.05.6711.00364.3%
Mythiclow sample66.7%100.0%50.0%75.0%−8.34.008.50371.4%
Mythiclow sample66.7%81.8%50.0%38.7%+28.02.652.502150.0%
Mythiclow sample66.7%50.0%100.0%20.0%+46.74.207.27337.5%
Rarelow sample66.1%68.8%64.0%64.0%+2.24.134.9345565.0%
Mythiclow sample65.9%73.0%61.4%63.4%+2.51.571.6336464.5%
ColourlessMythiclow sample65.2%71.3%61.9%62.2%+3.01.421.3846663.5%
Rarelow sample65.2%65.2%65.2%59.6%+5.52.632.9149462.0%
Uncommonlow sample65.0%62.2%67.3%57.6%+7.47.7111.1018360.6%
Mythiclow sample64.8%69.1%62.2%62.0%+2.83.224.0114563.2%
Mythiclow sample64.8%63.3%65.7%59.6%+5.21.421.4243261.8%
Mythiclow sample64.7%60.7%67.0%58.2%+6.51.531.5244560.8%
Mythiclow sample64.3%67.4%62.3%60.3%+3.91.561.5849862.1%
Mythiclow sample64.1%65.6%63.2%65.2%−1.01.811.8630464.7%
Commonlow sample64.0%71.4%61.1%60.0%+4.03.745.462562.2%
Rarelow sample63.8%62.8%64.5%58.5%+5.33.063.5949260.7%
Mythiclow sample63.6%50.0%71.4%53.3%+10.33.193.601157.7%
Rarelow sample63.6%62.5%64.5%61.2%+2.44.065.3744862.3%
Mythiclow sample63.6%65.3%62.2%58.3%+5.32.242.2245360.8%
Mythiclow sample63.5%61.6%64.5%61.1%+2.42.712.9535662.3%
ColourlessMythiclow sample62.6%60.3%64.1%59.8%+2.91.331.2841560.9%
Uncommonlow sample62.5%62.5%62.5%62.2%+0.36.649.8641362.3%
ColourlessMythiclow sample62.4%60.2%63.6%65.8%−3.41.972.0531464.3%
ColourlessRarelow sample62.2%62.0%62.2%55.3%+6.84.726.8629658.4%
Uncommonlow sample61.7%55.0%66.4%61.3%+0.45.989.0143661.4%
Rarelow sample61.6%61.0%62.0%61.6%+0.03.494.7826361.6%
Rarelow sample61.5%58.1%63.9%62.4%−0.84.145.3144762.1%
Uncommonlow sample61.2%54.0%65.9%61.2%+0.16.639.9241861.2%
Rarelow sample61.2%57.1%64.1%59.8%+1.43.624.4245460.4%
Rarelow sample61.1%63.2%59.5%54.9%+6.24.516.8119857.7%
Uncommonlow sample60.9%61.7%60.3%59.5%+1.45.678.6844060.2%
Mythiclow sample60.9%60.0%61.5%73.7%−12.82.352.702366.7%
Commonlow sample60.5%61.1%60.0%57.7%+2.88.1611.5146858.8%
Uncommonlow sample60.5%58.9%61.3%57.7%+2.75.478.6448859.0%
Rarelow sample60.3%55.5%63.2%57.5%+2.84.376.0330058.8%
Rarelow sample60.1%66.9%55.7%63.6%−3.63.624.5040362.1%
Mythiclow sample60.0%60.0%60.0%86.7%−26.71.921.751076.0%
Uncommonlow sample59.5%53.5%63.8%62.1%−2.75.598.8036561.0%
Uncommonlow sample59.4%57.0%61.3%56.0%+3.45.829.0146357.4%
Rarelow sample59.0%59.4%58.6%59.7%−0.74.737.3248559.4%
Rarelow sample59.0%60.6%57.8%62.7%−3.83.655.0025161.2%
Uncommonlow sample58.9%53.7%63.0%56.1%+2.76.439.7942357.3%
Mythiclow sample58.8%85.7%40.0%81.5%−22.72.873.641772.7%
Uncommonlow sample58.8%56.1%60.7%60.1%−1.35.979.3819959.6%
Rarelow sample58.6%58.1%58.9%56.6%+1.93.704.5439157.4%
Rarelow sample58.4%52.5%63.3%59.8%−1.45.348.488959.2%
Mythiclow sample58.3%40.0%71.4%70.0%−11.73.835.631265.6%
Commonlow sample58.1%46.6%65.6%69.1%−11.08.7012.3114864.3%
Mythiclow sample58.1%69.2%50.0%57.9%+0.22.002.083158.0%
Uncommonlow sample58.0%58.5%57.6%62.0%−4.06.459.4736960.2%
Rarelow sample57.9%50.0%63.6%60.0%−2.12.942.551959.0%
Uncommonlow sample57.5%56.3%58.3%59.1%−1.66.279.6329958.5%
Mythiclow sample57.3%62.6%53.1%62.4%−5.22.823.5022760.4%
Mythiclow sample57.1%75.0%50.0%57.1%0.04.096.331457.1%
Mythiclow sample57.1%44.4%66.7%55.9%+1.32.572.362156.4%
Mythiclow sample57.1%50.0%62.5%62.5%−5.44.136.291459.1%
Mythiclow sample57.1%60.0%53.8%52.4%+4.82.742.712854.3%
Uncommonlow sample56.6%52.5%60.2%62.9%−6.36.049.2538560.4%
ColourlessMythiclow sample56.6%53.6%60.0%68.8%−12.24.526.505363.8%
Mythiclow sample56.5%62.5%53.3%64.7%−8.23.824.752360.0%
Rarelow sample56.4%55.6%56.8%58.7%−2.45.448.2017257.7%
Uncommonlow sample56.4%61.7%51.8%57.4%−1.05.528.4935357.0%
Rarelow sample56.3%53.3%58.0%61.8%−5.53.955.5028659.6%
Rarelow sample56.0%80.0%40.0%72.2%−16.23.724.962568.0%
Uncommonlow sample55.9%58.7%53.3%60.1%−4.36.6810.0232457.7%
Rarelow sample55.8%53.3%57.0%62.1%−6.33.914.7240058.9%
Rarelow sample55.5%55.2%55.6%56.5%−1.03.444.2041356.0%
Uncommonlow sample55.3%50.5%58.4%55.3%+0.17.0310.1426255.3%
Rarelow sample55.3%58.3%53.8%64.3%−9.03.154.003860.0%
ColourlessRarelow sample55.0%85.7%38.5%56.3%−1.35.509.372055.8%
Uncommonlow sample54.7%53.1%55.8%58.8%−4.16.7110.2127657.2%
Commonlow sample54.7%63.3%48.0%58.6%−4.08.5212.2722556.9%
Uncommonlow sample54.0%55.6%52.6%62.4%−8.37.9911.847459.2%
Uncommonlow sample54.0%57.7%51.3%60.2%−6.26.8610.1440257.4%
Uncommonlow sample54.0%57.1%51.8%58.6%−4.77.1811.2213956.7%
Mythiclow sample53.3%47.9%56.6%59.4%−6.13.274.1318456.8%
Rarelow sample53.0%57.1%50.2%61.0%−8.03.254.1633057.8%
Commonlow sample53.0%46.2%58.5%55.9%−2.98.8412.6311754.7%
Mythiclow sample52.9%57.1%50.0%60.9%−7.93.133.671757.5%
Mythiclow sample52.6%60.0%44.4%61.9%−9.33.193.601957.5%
ColourlessCommonlow sample52.2%49.3%54.1%59.7%−7.57.6311.4134756.4%
Rarelow sample52.1%47.3%56.2%60.6%−8.54.817.2516357.2%
Mythiclow sample51.7%75.0%42.9%54.8%−3.01.951.312953.5%
Commonlow sample50.9%50.0%51.7%59.3%−8.49.0212.6111255.2%
Mythiclow sample50.0%57.1%44.4%58.3%−8.33.282.801655.0%
Mythiclow sample50.0%—50.0%0.0%+50.05.589.44220.0%
Rarelow sample48.9%40.7%54.3%59.3%−10.45.427.9613554.5%
Uncommonlow sample44.4%50.0%42.9%50.0%−5.63.945.71947.8%
Mythiclow sample42.9%45.5%33.3%50.0%−7.13.133.831447.4%
Mythiclow sample40.0%50.0%33.3%75.0%−35.05.007.00555.6%
Mythiclow sample38.5%40.0%37.5%76.2%−37.75.267.401361.8%
Mythiclow sample37.5%66.7%20.0%57.1%−19.64.437.00846.7%
Mythiclow sample20.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%+20.04.708.56514.3%
Mythiclow sample20.0%—20.0%50.0%−30.04.638.29533.3%
Mythiclow sample0.0%0.0%0.0%60.0%−60.05.829.75433.3%
Uncommonlow sample0.0%—0.0%50.0%−50.05.439.22133.3%
Mythiclow sample0.0%—0.0%50.0%−50.04.315.00430.0%
Mythiclow sample—————5.448.670—
Mythiclow sample—————5.429.500—
ColourlessMythiclow sample—————4.937.500—
Mythiclow sample—————5.338.600—
Rarelow sample———100.0%—5.269.000100.0%
Mythiclow sample———0.0%—4.265.4300.0%

Colour pairs

Two-colour decks with at least 300 games, best win rate first. Decks with a splash are counted separately.

Win rate by colour pair, best first
Colours Win rate Games
Golgari (Black and Green) 64.7% 919
Selesnya (White and Green) with a splash 64.3% 2,580
Azorius (White and Blue) 64.3% 5,141
Gruul (Red and Green) with a splash 64.0% 837
Azorius (White and Blue) with a splash 63.9% 4,192
Orzhov (White and Black) 63.6% 1,406
Simic (Blue and Green) 63.0% 1,204
Selesnya (White and Green) 63.0% 1,863
Gruul (Red and Green) 62.6% 516
Dimir (Blue and Black) 62.5% 1,564
Dimir (Blue and Black) with a splash 62.0% 2,000
Golgari (Black and Green) with a splash 61.5% 1,532
Boros (White and Red) 61.5% 1,218
Boros (White and Red) with a splash 60.9% 705
Orzhov (White and Black) with a splash 60.3% 1,884
Izzet (Blue and Red) with a splash 60.2% 1,084
Izzet (Blue and Red) 59.7% 1,636
Simic (Blue and Green) with a splash 59.7% 1,951
Rakdos (Black and Red) 58.5% 1,218
Rakdos (Black and Red) with a splash 57.9% 1,127

What the columns mean

GIH WR
Games in hand win rate: how often decks won the games in which this card was in the opening hand or drawn. The most useful single number for judging a card.
OH WR / GD WR
The same, split into games where the card was in the opening hand and games where it was drawn later. Cheap cards usually do better in the opening hand.
GNS WR
Win rate of games where the card was in the deck but never seen. A low value means the decks that play it tend to be weaker overall.
IWD
Improvement when drawn: GIH WR minus GNS WR, in percentage points. How much drawing the card helped compared with not seeing it.
ALSA / ATA
Average pick number when the card was last seen in a pack, and when it was taken. Lower numbers mean drafters take it earlier.
# GIH / GP WR
Games with the card in hand (the sample size), and the win rate of every deck that played it.

Win rates are whole-population averages from 17Lands users, who are on average stronger than the typical Arena player, so every number runs a little high. Rows with fewer than 500 games in hand are marked as low sample; treat small differences there as noise.

Source files: game data and draft data (compressed CSV) from 17Lands public datasets. Other sets: The Hobbit .