MTG Arena

Set FRA Updated

Limited · FRA

Reality Fracture: Premier Draft

297,964 games from 56,527 drafts in 17Lands' public dataset of .

Card ratings

Castable in
Rarity

290 cards · average GIH WR 56.7%

Cards with fewer than 500 games in hand are marked "low sample" and listed after the others while you sort by a win rate.

FRA Premier Draft card ratings, sorted by Win rate when the card was in hand (opening hand or drawn) (descending); cards with fewer than 500 games in hand are listed last
Mythic74.0%74.5%73.7%53.0%+21.01.291.284,32263.4%
Mythic69.5%64.9%71.6%51.3%+18.11.661.634,55460.6%
Mythic68.5%70.4%67.4%52.8%+15.71.211.204,39961.0%
Rare67.9%64.6%69.6%54.6%+13.31.911.891,10861.4%
Mythic66.1%60.7%69.1%52.7%+13.41.681.664,18159.3%
Mythic65.8%65.5%66.0%53.2%+12.71.531.604,10659.4%
Mythic65.4%63.5%66.4%53.7%+11.71.521.603,77359.3%
Rare65.4%65.6%65.3%54.1%+11.31.621.619,21759.9%
Mythic64.6%65.8%63.8%53.9%+10.71.711.673,44658.9%
Rare64.5%59.7%67.2%50.8%+13.72.742.7652757.9%
Rare63.8%63.7%63.9%53.2%+10.61.901.8685458.3%
Rare63.2%62.3%63.7%53.0%+10.22.412.409,57958.3%
Rare63.2%61.6%64.2%54.2%+9.01.741.718,78858.6%
Rare63.2%59.2%65.5%54.0%+9.22.852.857,46258.5%
Rare63.1%60.1%64.7%52.8%+10.42.082.0971957.9%
Rare62.9%58.5%65.1%53.7%+9.23.012.987,24158.3%
Mythic62.8%60.3%64.2%51.6%+11.21.601.533,04056.7%
Rare62.2%64.2%61.1%52.8%+9.41.671.668,13657.4%
Uncommon62.1%60.0%63.4%52.1%+9.93.543.6817,33157.2%
Mythic61.9%58.6%63.5%53.5%+8.41.641.583,91557.9%
Uncommon61.8%59.0%63.4%53.1%+8.72.422.4320,51557.5%
Rare61.6%61.9%61.4%53.3%+8.31.821.807,29157.2%
Uncommon61.5%59.2%62.8%53.8%+7.73.844.0924,61258.1%
Rare61.3%60.8%61.5%53.0%+8.31.881.969,06657.4%
Mythic61.0%61.9%60.5%52.0%+9.02.352.223,05456.4%
Mythic61.0%61.8%60.5%53.8%+7.11.441.463,26357.3%
Rare61.0%62.5%60.1%54.2%+6.73.153.226,05557.6%
Rare60.7%64.7%58.1%53.1%+7.61.941.996,68956.6%
Rare60.5%64.3%58.1%53.9%+6.62.262.356,95357.1%
Uncommon60.4%58.4%61.6%53.0%+7.33.073.3921,77756.8%
Uncommon60.2%57.6%61.9%53.1%+7.14.404.8618,36056.9%
Uncommon60.1%57.7%61.5%53.8%+6.44.004.3825,76357.3%
Rare60.1%63.6%58.0%52.9%+7.22.012.006,47156.4%
Rare60.1%58.9%60.8%53.6%+6.42.302.615,32056.6%
Common60.0%60.1%60.0%53.1%+6.93.644.0351,17357.3%
Uncommon60.0%62.0%58.5%53.7%+6.35.646.4514,90957.1%
Mythic59.9%57.9%60.9%54.4%+5.51.801.964,05157.3%
Rare59.9%61.3%59.1%54.0%+5.92.222.317,26956.9%
Mythic59.9%59.0%60.3%53.8%+6.01.771.774,11156.9%
Common59.8%56.4%62.1%52.7%+7.13.473.9143,34756.7%
Rare59.8%60.8%59.3%54.6%+5.32.572.698,36457.3%
Uncommon59.8%58.1%60.7%54.2%+5.63.123.3726,01857.2%
Uncommon59.6%58.4%60.5%54.4%+5.23.003.3318,45457.0%
Uncommon59.6%57.5%60.9%53.8%+5.82.682.9820,60256.7%
ColourlessMythic59.4%55.7%61.4%54.9%+4.51.761.743,56557.1%
Uncommon59.3%56.1%61.1%53.8%+5.54.244.7519,92756.6%
Common59.0%56.4%60.6%54.0%+5.05.766.9137,75656.8%
Mythic59.0%57.0%60.2%52.6%+6.32.072.022,15755.5%
Rare59.0%58.6%59.2%54.1%+4.92.823.048,72856.6%
Rare59.0%61.2%57.5%53.2%+5.82.662.715,57155.8%
Rare59.0%55.1%61.2%52.9%+6.01.781.766,61855.8%
Uncommon58.9%55.9%60.8%53.7%+5.35.566.7514,36956.7%
Uncommon58.9%56.3%60.3%53.6%+5.33.483.7422,54956.4%
Common58.9%58.0%59.4%55.9%+3.05.606.8638,51657.4%
Rare58.7%57.8%59.1%53.9%+4.72.723.036,49856.3%
Uncommon58.6%56.2%60.0%55.1%+3.55.226.4413,81557.1%
Common58.6%57.4%59.3%54.2%+4.35.716.8940,01056.7%
Mythic58.5%52.0%62.2%52.1%+6.42.903.131,85755.2%
Rare58.4%55.6%59.9%53.4%+5.01.781.817,10256.0%
Rare58.4%54.9%60.4%53.2%+5.21.621.626,74655.7%
Rare58.4%59.2%57.8%56.2%+2.14.265.716,35457.3%
Uncommon58.3%57.9%58.6%53.9%+4.44.625.1820,79956.3%
Rare58.2%60.7%56.5%54.5%+3.72.492.824,37156.2%
Uncommon58.2%57.9%58.4%54.6%+3.63.754.2921,71756.5%
Rare58.1%57.7%58.4%54.1%+4.12.432.567,62256.2%
Common58.1%56.0%59.7%53.9%+4.24.715.6136,03556.3%
Uncommon58.1%56.6%58.9%52.8%+5.24.395.0815,92955.9%
Rare58.0%61.7%55.7%53.5%+4.54.205.124,85655.7%
Rare58.0%57.8%58.2%54.7%+3.33.003.427,33856.4%
Common58.0%54.4%60.2%54.1%+3.95.727.0239,46156.3%
Common58.0%56.9%58.8%54.5%+3.55.316.3742,06656.6%
Common58.0%55.5%59.6%53.9%+4.14.655.7830,76156.1%
Mythic58.0%58.4%57.7%50.5%+7.42.642.962,31254.0%
Uncommon57.9%56.9%58.6%53.7%+4.24.054.6518,35455.8%
Uncommon57.8%56.6%58.7%52.6%+5.23.984.6711,02055.3%
Uncommon57.8%54.1%60.2%52.1%+5.75.006.0112,18555.1%
Uncommon57.8%56.5%58.6%53.4%+4.43.233.5417,53355.6%
Uncommon57.8%63.5%53.5%54.3%+3.53.654.2315,87156.0%
Uncommon57.8%56.5%58.6%53.9%+3.83.083.5217,81255.8%
Uncommon57.8%57.7%57.8%53.6%+4.14.415.3414,89655.6%
Uncommon57.8%55.5%59.0%53.0%+4.84.485.3215,21255.6%
Uncommon57.6%53.1%60.2%51.9%+5.75.136.1315,66755.1%
Uncommon57.6%57.9%57.5%54.3%+3.34.205.2016,88756.0%
Uncommon57.6%55.3%59.0%54.2%+3.43.103.5816,90155.9%
Common57.6%56.7%58.2%53.7%+3.93.834.5737,38955.9%
Mythic57.4%60.6%55.3%53.9%+3.52.032.002,47455.5%
Uncommon57.4%57.0%57.6%53.2%+4.14.616.0211,11855.2%
Uncommon57.3%54.7%59.0%54.4%+2.94.706.0310,90755.8%
Common57.3%55.9%58.3%55.5%+1.87.569.4520,55256.5%
ColourlessCommon57.2%56.8%57.6%54.6%+2.66.828.6626,20355.9%
Rare57.2%59.5%55.6%51.5%+5.73.564.183,30954.1%
Common57.2%56.2%58.0%53.9%+3.33.564.2034,21955.7%
Mythic57.2%52.4%60.1%55.1%+2.12.102.162,48256.1%
Common57.2%55.8%58.2%54.5%+2.64.615.8338,65156.0%
Uncommon57.2%54.1%59.0%53.9%+3.35.286.5815,74055.8%
Uncommon57.1%57.3%56.9%54.0%+3.13.524.4813,87555.5%
Common57.0%57.9%56.4%54.1%+2.96.589.0117,36855.6%
Common57.0%54.8%58.3%53.8%+3.26.168.1824,29155.5%
Common56.9%56.8%57.0%55.7%+1.26.178.3923,44456.3%
ColourlessCommon56.9%54.6%58.5%55.4%+1.57.109.2026,05356.2%
Rare56.9%55.8%57.6%53.6%+3.32.122.195,74855.1%
Uncommon56.9%54.9%58.3%53.0%+3.94.856.259,97455.0%
Common56.9%55.1%58.0%53.7%+3.13.394.0632,04855.4%
Common56.9%57.6%56.3%55.5%+1.36.578.9218,71456.2%
Common56.8%53.3%58.6%56.6%+0.25.016.5862356.7%
Common56.8%57.6%56.3%55.0%+1.86.509.0016,76055.9%
Rare56.8%51.7%60.0%53.9%+2.91.921.966,42555.3%
Common56.8%55.7%57.6%54.2%+2.65.266.5631,57055.5%
Uncommon56.8%54.0%58.5%53.6%+3.24.115.1316,96055.3%
Rare56.8%54.8%57.9%52.9%+3.92.242.386,26654.7%
Common56.8%54.9%58.1%54.6%+2.25.026.3332,78855.7%
Rare56.8%59.9%54.4%53.2%+3.62.963.404,33154.7%
Common56.7%55.6%57.5%54.3%+2.54.215.1032,44055.6%
Common56.6%53.1%58.8%54.2%+2.44.675.9136,16655.6%
Rare56.6%55.7%57.3%54.6%+2.14.346.224,40455.6%
Uncommon56.6%55.5%57.3%54.4%+2.14.175.3412,60755.4%
Common56.5%56.0%56.9%54.2%+2.34.675.8132,23355.5%
Common56.5%53.9%58.2%54.5%+2.05.787.4238,77155.6%
Common56.5%57.6%55.7%55.0%+1.56.358.8716,91155.8%
Rare56.5%56.3%56.6%55.4%+1.12.923.316,76555.9%
Common56.5%55.2%57.4%55.4%+1.17.689.7818,43956.0%
Uncommon56.4%54.1%57.8%53.7%+2.73.183.7513,62555.0%
Uncommon56.4%59.8%53.8%54.5%+1.86.038.1010,16955.4%
ColourlessCommon56.4%57.6%55.5%56.2%+0.25.587.3144,73056.3%
Common56.3%54.2%57.9%54.4%+2.05.927.6430,37755.4%
Common56.3%57.6%55.3%55.7%+0.66.007.5627,14056.0%
Uncommon56.3%55.3%57.0%53.2%+3.14.155.0714,41054.7%
Uncommon56.3%53.9%57.7%53.8%+2.54.505.6915,21255.1%
Common56.3%54.2%57.7%54.9%+1.45.757.2834,79055.6%
Uncommon56.3%51.3%58.8%52.5%+3.83.814.7015,27454.5%
Common56.3%52.2%58.6%54.6%+1.68.1410.3013,43655.6%
ColourlessUncommon56.3%52.3%58.5%54.2%+2.05.577.6911,89455.2%
Common56.2%54.5%57.4%53.5%+2.85.377.1222,03654.9%
Uncommon56.2%54.3%57.6%55.1%+1.16.348.616,95155.6%
Uncommon56.2%54.7%57.2%52.0%+4.14.936.169,59154.1%
Uncommon56.1%54.6%57.2%53.1%+3.05.216.789,13354.7%
Uncommon56.1%53.4%57.6%53.8%+2.24.104.9911,62255.0%
Uncommon56.0%56.0%56.0%52.5%+3.54.956.6311,27654.2%
Uncommon55.9%56.5%55.5%54.8%+1.15.046.4514,86255.4%
Uncommon55.9%52.8%57.8%52.9%+3.05.246.9412,44054.3%
Common55.8%53.3%57.2%52.1%+3.77.4410.0311,90554.0%
Common55.8%54.4%56.7%56.2%−0.57.149.1325,09656.0%
Uncommon55.7%55.2%56.0%53.3%+2.44.395.939,35354.4%
Uncommon55.6%53.8%56.8%54.6%+1.15.907.4515,44655.2%
Common55.6%52.5%57.8%53.8%+1.84.675.8730,31754.8%
Rare55.6%55.7%55.6%55.6%+0.14.586.483,98955.6%
Uncommon55.6%56.6%54.9%54.6%+1.05.537.3012,52155.1%
Uncommon55.6%51.4%58.2%54.4%+1.36.038.1610,16055.0%
Uncommon55.6%53.7%56.7%53.6%+2.05.987.8911,80354.6%
Uncommon55.6%52.1%57.7%52.8%+2.84.175.2312,09054.1%
Common55.5%56.0%55.2%54.3%+1.36.258.0925,11855.0%
Uncommon55.5%53.3%56.8%54.3%+1.25.146.6814,29554.9%
Uncommon55.5%56.9%54.5%52.6%+2.93.584.3810,31554.0%
Rare55.4%51.9%57.6%52.4%+3.03.994.923,03553.8%
Uncommon55.3%53.4%56.5%52.3%+3.03.353.8814,35253.7%
Common55.3%54.5%55.9%53.3%+2.17.159.6015,06454.3%
Common55.3%55.7%55.0%54.4%+0.96.799.4613,38154.8%
Common55.3%56.6%54.4%56.0%−0.76.358.8115,94955.7%
Common55.3%54.5%55.8%54.7%+0.66.568.3521,73655.0%
Common55.1%56.9%53.6%54.3%+0.84.696.0327,31154.7%
Common55.1%55.1%55.0%53.8%+1.34.776.1423,62354.4%
Mythic55.1%51.7%57.3%51.8%+3.32.783.181,31553.3%
Rare55.0%52.5%56.4%49.9%+5.14.756.492,31252.5%
Common55.0%55.6%54.5%52.8%+2.35.827.9316,24453.9%
Uncommon55.0%50.8%57.2%51.6%+3.46.589.105,91053.4%
Common55.0%52.1%56.9%53.8%+1.27.299.3619,63254.5%
Uncommon54.9%51.0%57.5%53.2%+1.74.255.4112,64954.0%
Uncommon54.9%53.5%55.9%54.8%+0.15.247.2410,60754.9%
ColourlessCommon54.9%52.1%56.7%52.7%+2.27.6510.4110,58553.7%
Rare54.8%56.3%53.8%55.1%−0.34.426.264,29355.0%
Rare54.8%52.6%56.1%51.9%+2.92.042.024,74053.3%
Common54.8%56.1%53.8%54.2%+0.66.428.9414,35754.5%
Uncommon54.8%55.0%54.6%54.8%−0.14.716.0211,50254.8%
Uncommon54.8%52.8%56.0%51.8%+3.06.158.558,00453.3%
Uncommon54.7%56.9%53.0%51.7%+3.14.565.949,37553.2%
ColourlessCommon54.7%52.6%56.1%53.8%+0.99.0011.933,76854.2%
Common54.7%56.0%53.7%55.8%−1.16.629.1914,06655.3%
Common54.6%57.1%52.5%53.3%+1.45.567.4016,84154.0%
Rare54.6%50.6%56.9%52.9%+1.73.964.834,08753.7%
Uncommon54.6%52.1%56.2%51.0%+3.65.227.325,77652.7%
Uncommon54.6%52.5%55.9%54.3%+0.35.207.0410,58554.5%
Rare54.6%51.2%56.5%53.5%+1.12.482.685,32454.0%
Uncommon54.5%50.6%56.9%52.0%+2.54.115.319,65853.1%
Common54.5%54.4%54.5%52.4%+2.16.679.2412,91353.4%
Common54.4%53.1%55.4%54.9%−0.56.949.2119,68454.7%
Mythic54.4%53.9%54.7%52.7%+1.62.382.621,84453.5%
Rare54.4%53.8%54.9%52.6%+1.84.345.692,56753.4%
Rare54.4%57.2%52.2%53.7%+0.73.243.713,49554.0%
Common54.4%52.8%55.4%54.6%−0.27.209.7614,37254.5%
Uncommon54.4%52.5%55.5%53.4%+0.94.295.3610,31353.9%
Common54.3%50.3%56.6%54.0%+0.36.498.6521,97654.2%
Common54.3%55.6%53.2%53.0%+1.36.869.6810,62053.6%
Common54.2%55.7%53.0%55.0%−0.86.559.3012,60454.6%
Common54.1%54.0%54.1%53.8%+0.37.419.9013,99254.0%
Uncommon54.1%52.5%55.0%52.2%+1.96.148.646,61753.0%
Uncommon53.8%50.4%55.8%50.6%+3.26.669.743,13752.2%
Uncommon53.8%56.4%51.6%53.4%+0.46.508.616,09153.6%
Rare53.8%53.7%53.9%54.2%−0.54.546.613,34454.0%
Uncommon53.7%50.9%55.3%53.8%−0.15.477.418,69653.8%
Uncommon53.7%50.4%55.7%50.9%+2.86.829.943,66052.3%
Common53.7%49.6%56.3%53.4%+0.35.567.3122,89953.6%
Uncommon53.7%54.2%53.3%53.7%+0.03.694.6812,07353.7%
ColourlessCommon53.7%52.6%54.5%55.4%−1.78.4511.196,92654.6%
Uncommon53.6%49.9%55.9%50.0%+3.67.9111.381,13751.7%
Common53.6%54.9%52.5%54.2%−0.67.039.1618,26053.9%
Common53.6%53.8%53.4%52.2%+1.47.8210.697,54152.9%
Common53.6%50.9%55.4%52.6%+1.07.5410.449,15053.0%
Uncommon53.6%50.0%55.5%53.4%+0.25.427.488,85053.5%
Uncommon53.4%54.4%52.8%52.7%+0.74.576.0110,20153.0%
Common53.3%52.3%54.0%54.1%−0.97.5610.2410,91453.7%
Uncommon53.3%51.8%54.1%53.7%−0.44.825.9811,58653.5%
ColourlessRare53.2%52.1%53.8%54.1%−0.94.786.872,87553.7%
Common53.2%50.8%54.7%53.4%−0.28.2511.374,49553.3%
Uncommon53.1%53.1%53.1%52.4%+0.76.659.274,31352.8%
Rare53.1%56.5%50.7%53.2%−0.13.855.003,09153.2%
Common53.0%50.6%54.6%53.5%−0.46.408.8913,57653.3%
Uncommon53.0%54.1%52.3%53.1%−0.14.285.2510,27653.0%
Common53.0%51.7%53.8%53.0%−0.08.0710.957,60553.0%
Uncommon53.0%51.5%53.9%51.8%+1.15.237.226,86452.3%
Uncommon52.9%53.5%52.4%52.8%+0.15.096.618,25852.8%
Common52.8%49.4%54.8%53.3%−0.57.5010.349,59253.0%
ColourlessMythic52.7%48.9%55.0%53.1%−0.32.172.251,66352.9%
Uncommon52.7%52.7%52.7%52.9%−0.24.626.247,42752.8%
Mythic52.7%52.1%53.0%53.5%−0.82.012.301,78553.1%
Rare52.6%51.1%53.6%52.0%+0.75.107.281,65952.3%
Uncommon52.6%45.4%57.0%50.2%+2.38.0011.4490751.4%
Uncommon52.6%53.6%51.8%53.2%−0.66.228.624,82752.9%
Common52.5%50.8%53.8%54.0%−1.46.939.4114,96653.3%
Common52.4%52.2%52.6%53.5%−1.17.5610.517,31753.0%
Uncommon52.3%52.8%51.9%54.1%−1.85.728.076,96153.3%
Mythic52.3%48.8%54.5%53.2%−0.93.103.841,47952.8%
Uncommon52.2%51.9%52.4%53.7%−1.54.796.508,34553.0%
ColourlessUncommon52.0%50.7%52.9%55.0%−2.96.459.255,11653.6%
Common52.0%52.8%51.4%52.7%−0.77.5110.448,79052.4%
Common52.0%53.2%51.1%52.9%−0.98.5911.624,81752.5%
Common52.0%51.7%52.2%54.0%−2.17.4510.338,72953.1%
Rare51.9%48.1%54.5%51.7%+0.24.826.861,21951.9%
Uncommon51.9%49.9%53.2%51.8%+0.16.168.845,42751.9%
Rare51.6%53.2%50.6%52.7%−1.13.474.282,99152.3%
Uncommon51.6%50.8%52.2%51.1%+0.55.717.915,69251.3%
Uncommon51.6%49.5%53.0%52.9%−1.36.9210.023,39152.4%
Common51.6%50.2%52.5%53.7%−2.18.9112.142,46952.8%
Rare51.4%45.3%55.3%51.5%−0.16.169.1154351.3%
Uncommon51.1%50.0%51.8%52.0%−0.95.167.087,44251.6%
Uncommon51.0%50.2%51.6%53.4%−2.45.958.065,34352.2%
Rare50.9%47.3%53.2%52.3%−1.43.824.983,04851.6%
Uncommon50.9%49.1%51.9%51.6%−0.76.959.893,33351.2%
Uncommon50.8%47.9%52.8%52.3%−1.54.736.457,00251.6%
Uncommon50.8%48.4%52.4%52.5%−1.75.557.774,84851.7%
Rare50.6%47.8%52.5%50.3%+0.34.656.511,86550.5%
Rare50.5%50.9%50.2%51.3%−0.85.458.6190150.9%
Uncommon50.5%49.1%51.5%53.3%−2.95.677.804,90552.0%
Common50.5%48.5%51.9%52.2%−1.87.4910.436,81251.4%
Uncommon50.4%47.4%52.3%51.5%−1.14.936.737,31651.0%
Common50.3%49.3%51.0%51.7%−1.48.8312.042,80051.0%
Uncommon50.2%49.6%50.7%54.0%−3.84.926.866,76252.3%
Common50.1%46.3%52.7%51.4%−1.38.3011.563,46050.8%
ColourlessUncommon49.9%49.2%50.4%51.5%−1.66.659.753,76850.7%
Common49.9%49.4%50.3%54.7%−4.88.7311.645,03052.5%
Mythic49.8%44.5%53.5%48.9%+0.94.316.1157649.3%
Common49.6%48.6%50.3%53.8%−4.37.9511.064,89451.9%
ColourlessUncommon49.1%48.1%49.8%52.3%−3.28.0511.561,85350.9%
Uncommon49.0%47.5%50.0%51.8%−2.77.5410.801,73950.5%
Common48.5%45.4%50.4%50.4%−1.98.5411.822,60449.5%
Rare47.9%49.8%46.8%51.2%−3.35.207.8359749.8%
Rare47.7%44.6%49.6%52.0%−4.43.824.991,66150.1%
Uncommon47.6%46.8%48.2%52.0%−4.37.0010.113,12450.1%
Uncommon46.6%43.8%48.6%51.4%−4.87.1410.442,03549.4%
Rare46.4%45.9%46.6%51.6%−5.25.207.981,22749.2%
Uncommon45.5%38.5%49.3%52.6%−7.17.9711.4870549.2%
Uncommon45.0%41.6%47.1%51.1%−6.17.2710.661,52748.0%
Rarelow sample57.3%52.5%60.1%53.1%+4.33.774.7543655.3%
Rarelow sample55.8%70.8%49.1%48.9%+6.96.6810.117752.0%
Uncommonlow sample55.0%75.0%41.7%42.9%+12.17.1810.752050.0%
Rarelow sample53.3%43.9%60.3%52.0%+1.46.339.7713552.8%
Mythiclow sample52.9%50.0%55.6%35.0%+17.95.598.781743.2%
Mythiclow sample52.4%50.0%54.2%56.4%−4.04.857.144254.3%
Rarelow sample51.8%45.2%56.3%49.2%+2.66.259.4130750.6%
Uncommonlow sample49.6%44.3%52.7%48.3%+1.38.1811.8049848.9%
Rarelow sample49.3%52.2%48.0%33.8%+15.66.5710.057341.3%
Uncommonlow sample47.7%46.4%48.5%44.6%+3.18.4012.2130646.0%
Rarelow sample47.4%44.1%49.2%50.9%−3.56.319.3840549.2%
ColourlessRarelow sample46.6%49.1%45.0%51.4%−4.85.778.9946649.2%
Uncommonlow sample45.8%37.3%52.2%44.8%+1.08.7712.1912045.3%
Uncommonlow sample45.6%39.9%49.3%46.7%−1.18.4312.0344346.1%
Rarelow sample44.9%46.1%44.2%50.4%−5.55.858.9445448.0%
Rarelow sample43.8%39.3%47.0%46.0%−2.36.219.6114445.2%
Mythiclow sample42.9%0.0%50.0%75.0%−32.16.5210.09760.0%
Rarelow sample34.4%31.0%37.0%48.6%−14.35.899.2419541.9%
ColourlessMythiclow sample0.0%0.0%—66.7%−66.75.208.07150.0%

Colour pairs

Two-colour decks with at least 300 games, best win rate first. Decks with a splash are counted separately.

Win rate by colour pair, best first
Colours Win rate Games
Azorius (White and Blue) 58.1% 19,968
Izzet (Blue and Red) 56.8% 13,704
Gruul (Red and Green) 56.6% 17,623
Dimir (Blue and Black) with a splash 56.6% 20,676
Golgari (Black and Green) with a splash 56.5% 12,384
Dimir (Blue and Black) 56.5% 22,244
Azorius (White and Blue) with a splash 56.5% 16,673
Izzet (Blue and Red) with a splash 55.3% 10,513
Selesnya (White and Green) 55.1% 14,817
Gruul (Red and Green) with a splash 55.1% 11,732
Golgari (Black and Green) 55.0% 8,072
Boros (White and Red) 54.9% 7,959
Rakdos (Black and Red) 54.5% 13,557
Orzhov (White and Black) 54.1% 6,660
Simic (Blue and Green) with a splash 54.1% 8,241
Orzhov (White and Black) with a splash 53.7% 4,824
Selesnya (White and Green) with a splash 53.6% 10,737
Rakdos (Black and Red) with a splash 53.3% 5,399
Boros (White and Red) with a splash 53.1% 3,551
Simic (Blue and Green) 51.4% 4,078

What the columns mean

GIH WR
Games in hand win rate: how often decks won the games in which this card was in the opening hand or drawn. The most useful single number for judging a card.
OH WR / GD WR
The same, split into games where the card was in the opening hand and games where it was drawn later. Cheap cards usually do better in the opening hand.
GNS WR
Win rate of games where the card was in the deck but never seen. A low value means the decks that play it tend to be weaker overall.
IWD
Improvement when drawn: GIH WR minus GNS WR, in percentage points. How much drawing the card helped compared with not seeing it.
ALSA / ATA
Average pick number when the card was last seen in a pack, and when it was taken. Lower numbers mean drafters take it earlier.
# GIH / GP WR
Games with the card in hand (the sample size), and the win rate of every deck that played it.

Win rates are whole-population averages from 17Lands users, who are on average stronger than the typical Arena player, so every number runs a little high. Rows with fewer than 500 games in hand are marked as low sample; treat small differences there as noise.

Source files: game data and draft data (compressed CSV) from 17Lands public datasets. Other sets: The Hobbit .