MTG Arena

Set FRA Updated

Limited · FRA

Reality Fracture: Traditional Draft

28,232 games from 4,664 drafts in 17Lands' public dataset of .

Card ratings

Castable in
Rarity

290 cards · average GIH WR 63.8%

Cards with fewer than 500 games in hand are marked "low sample" and listed after the others while you sort by a win rate.

FRA Traditional Draft card ratings, sorted by Win rate when the card was in hand (opening hand or drawn) (descending); cards with fewer than 500 games in hand are listed last
Rare70.0%71.0%69.5%57.1%+12.91.901.8975463.4%
Rare69.7%64.2%72.6%60.7%+8.93.143.2777565.1%
Uncommon69.5%67.4%70.9%61.3%+8.23.693.911,65865.6%
Rare69.2%69.7%69.0%62.9%+6.32.012.0394266.2%
Rare69.1%69.3%68.9%64.2%+4.81.962.0264066.4%
Rare68.9%64.3%71.3%63.4%+5.63.002.9570866.0%
Rare68.9%75.4%65.0%59.9%+9.01.801.7974964.0%
Rare68.7%61.6%72.2%61.2%+7.51.761.8567464.9%
Rare68.7%68.9%68.6%59.0%+9.71.711.7395563.8%
Uncommon68.5%66.6%69.8%61.5%+7.12.552.522,05465.0%
Rare68.5%70.6%67.2%59.7%+8.82.322.3674364.1%
Rare67.7%72.1%64.6%64.1%+3.62.342.4367865.8%
Uncommon67.7%66.9%68.1%59.8%+7.93.173.591,95463.7%
Rare67.6%67.2%67.9%59.2%+8.41.771.8184063.3%
Rare67.5%71.5%65.2%62.3%+5.23.433.5264364.9%
Rare67.5%68.0%67.0%61.9%+5.63.053.5461564.5%
Uncommon67.4%67.1%67.6%61.1%+6.23.855.051,36764.1%
Uncommon67.2%67.8%66.8%61.3%+5.93.203.621,94764.3%
Rare67.2%63.3%69.1%59.1%+8.01.851.7860362.8%
Uncommon67.1%64.2%68.7%62.0%+5.13.243.562,71464.8%
Rare67.1%64.7%68.3%58.7%+8.41.791.7675162.7%
Uncommon67.1%66.2%67.6%62.3%+4.84.034.182,42464.9%
Rare67.0%68.2%66.2%61.5%+5.52.072.0867264.0%
Uncommon66.8%66.2%67.2%58.6%+8.23.323.981,70462.8%
Common66.7%66.5%66.9%61.8%+5.03.844.115,20564.7%
Rare66.6%69.5%65.1%60.1%+6.52.482.4799463.4%
Rare66.5%67.4%66.0%63.1%+3.42.342.6554464.7%
Uncommon66.5%65.5%67.0%59.5%+7.03.964.282,39363.2%
Uncommon66.5%68.4%65.2%62.4%+4.15.626.081,56564.6%
Uncommon66.4%63.0%68.7%59.2%+7.25.287.3383762.4%
Uncommon66.4%64.7%67.4%60.9%+5.52.873.192,17163.6%
Uncommon66.2%64.7%67.2%60.7%+5.53.453.671,73363.5%
Common66.2%63.7%67.6%60.0%+6.25.697.013,53263.4%
Uncommon66.2%63.1%68.1%63.5%+2.64.624.901,98064.9%
Uncommon66.1%64.2%67.3%59.6%+6.64.976.771,10262.8%
Common65.9%62.3%68.5%60.4%+5.53.714.054,56163.5%
Common65.9%64.5%66.7%59.9%+6.05.616.893,71963.3%
Uncommon65.8%64.6%66.6%64.3%+1.56.509.0654464.9%
Uncommon65.8%61.6%68.1%60.1%+5.75.326.161,64663.1%
Rare65.8%65.2%66.0%64.2%+1.62.632.8268965.0%
Common65.8%64.5%66.6%61.2%+4.66.167.842,90263.5%
Common65.6%63.3%67.4%60.8%+4.84.865.683,65963.5%
Common65.6%66.5%65.0%63.4%+2.27.389.141,81964.5%
Uncommon65.5%62.5%67.2%59.5%+6.03.954.542,18662.6%
Rare65.5%66.5%65.0%62.0%+3.52.672.8888163.8%
Uncommon65.5%66.1%65.0%62.4%+3.03.424.281,16163.9%
Uncommon65.4%70.3%62.3%60.9%+4.54.605.701,30063.0%
Uncommon65.3%63.5%66.3%60.1%+5.25.346.641,20363.0%
Common65.3%64.0%66.1%62.0%+3.35.446.573,93363.9%
Common65.2%69.7%61.8%62.0%+3.26.559.051,64163.6%
Common65.2%66.7%64.1%63.1%+2.06.278.312,50264.2%
Uncommon65.2%65.0%65.3%63.4%+1.74.224.881,65664.3%
Common65.1%61.8%67.4%60.5%+4.75.967.493,26562.9%
Uncommon65.1%63.1%66.3%59.4%+5.74.254.791,93462.4%
Uncommon65.0%66.5%64.0%63.2%+1.73.253.851,62164.1%
Uncommon64.9%61.5%66.6%61.5%+3.43.754.112,27263.2%
Uncommon64.8%62.3%66.2%61.9%+2.95.927.261,49463.6%
Common64.8%64.5%64.9%62.9%+1.93.914.583,30363.9%
Common64.8%62.7%66.1%63.5%+1.25.616.813,58664.2%
Uncommon64.6%63.4%65.3%62.4%+2.33.804.551,38063.2%
Common64.5%63.9%64.9%62.5%+2.16.177.723,81863.6%
Common64.5%63.5%65.3%61.4%+3.24.866.112,91263.0%
Common64.5%62.0%65.9%61.8%+2.75.826.983,51863.2%
ColourlessCommon64.4%64.5%64.4%61.9%+2.66.458.102,72463.1%
Rare64.4%64.9%64.2%63.1%+1.33.133.6467763.8%
Common64.3%63.3%65.1%60.2%+4.24.134.753,52562.5%
Rare64.3%66.3%63.1%55.6%+8.72.312.4250759.6%
Common64.3%61.8%65.9%61.6%+2.74.695.852,66963.0%
Common64.3%60.5%66.8%60.1%+4.23.684.293,09062.3%
Uncommon64.3%67.6%62.4%61.8%+2.56.279.0459963.0%
Common64.3%63.6%64.7%60.7%+3.55.507.202,03462.6%
ColourlessCommon64.2%64.9%63.8%62.8%+1.47.049.052,49563.5%
Uncommon64.1%62.4%65.1%59.4%+4.74.735.551,45962.1%
Common64.1%62.5%65.3%61.3%+2.84.545.462,99062.8%
Uncommon64.1%61.5%65.5%60.8%+3.34.795.811,35562.6%
Uncommon64.1%64.7%63.8%60.1%+4.04.585.691,00662.0%
Common64.1%63.9%64.3%61.5%+2.66.739.001,96462.8%
Common64.1%64.0%64.1%62.3%+1.76.688.841,84263.2%
Common64.0%60.5%66.1%59.8%+4.25.907.791,85061.9%
Common64.0%63.8%64.1%62.7%+1.35.436.593,19363.4%
ColourlessCommon64.0%64.8%63.3%63.5%+0.45.517.054,66163.8%
Uncommon63.8%66.0%62.2%61.7%+2.13.924.621,48762.7%
Uncommon63.8%61.6%65.1%60.5%+3.45.486.491,52362.3%
Uncommon63.8%62.4%64.7%61.0%+2.85.326.8188362.4%
Uncommon63.7%61.2%65.2%60.4%+3.46.148.5086362.0%
Common63.6%62.1%64.8%62.9%+0.75.256.683,22863.2%
Common63.6%61.7%64.7%61.0%+2.66.328.371,98662.3%
Common63.6%64.6%62.9%62.3%+1.37.219.871,31362.9%
Uncommon63.5%61.2%65.2%62.1%+1.55.206.171,27362.8%
Uncommon63.5%62.9%63.9%59.6%+3.94.525.651,13561.4%
Rare63.5%63.4%63.6%60.7%+2.94.405.8863662.0%
Uncommon63.5%59.2%65.6%59.1%+4.44.265.221,41461.4%
Common63.5%60.9%65.4%60.9%+2.66.909.161,65762.1%
Uncommon63.4%65.6%62.3%61.5%+1.94.405.701,52362.5%
Uncommon63.4%61.6%64.8%59.9%+3.55.156.5390561.7%
Uncommon63.4%61.6%64.5%60.0%+3.44.285.321,69661.9%
Common63.4%62.6%63.9%63.3%+0.16.778.892,15463.3%
Common63.4%60.6%65.1%60.1%+3.35.086.463,19761.9%
Rare63.4%59.3%65.8%63.2%+0.22.943.4190663.2%
Common63.3%65.0%62.0%64.8%−1.46.619.231,54764.1%
Uncommon63.3%57.8%67.0%62.8%+0.64.635.921,11563.0%
Uncommon63.2%65.5%61.8%61.0%+2.26.338.9154361.9%
Uncommon63.1%61.9%63.9%62.5%+0.65.697.411,28562.8%
Uncommon63.0%60.7%64.3%61.3%+1.75.937.441,46162.2%
Common63.0%66.0%60.6%64.1%−1.14.986.352,57163.5%
Common63.0%59.9%65.3%59.1%+3.97.709.971,64461.2%
Uncommon62.9%61.5%63.7%64.1%−1.14.394.842,09263.5%
Common62.9%62.5%63.2%61.9%+1.18.1110.491,02062.4%
Common62.8%62.4%63.0%61.3%+1.45.066.541,92862.0%
Common62.8%59.5%65.1%62.2%+0.57.129.152,35262.5%
Uncommon62.7%59.3%65.0%62.4%+0.34.285.351,25162.6%
Uncommon62.7%61.4%63.4%60.0%+2.76.177.991,03561.3%
Common62.7%61.7%63.3%62.0%+0.64.996.102,78062.4%
Uncommon62.6%59.5%64.7%62.1%+0.64.415.401,34862.3%
Common62.6%62.1%63.0%64.3%−1.86.177.772,62163.4%
Uncommon62.5%61.3%63.5%59.5%+3.04.194.7698061.0%
Common62.5%60.2%64.0%61.7%+0.86.269.001,01162.1%
Common62.5%61.3%63.2%62.4%+0.16.668.461,90462.4%
Common62.4%61.4%63.1%62.6%−0.14.876.153,87162.5%
Uncommon62.4%59.1%64.0%60.3%+2.15.457.041,22261.3%
Common62.3%62.2%62.3%62.3%−0.16.248.142,15562.3%
ColourlessUncommon62.3%57.1%64.8%60.4%+1.95.617.641,08661.3%
Uncommon62.1%56.9%64.9%58.8%+3.36.799.5453360.5%
Uncommon62.0%61.1%62.5%61.7%+0.34.716.061,25661.9%
Rare62.0%60.5%62.9%59.6%+2.42.042.0871660.7%
Uncommon62.0%57.0%65.2%61.4%+0.64.756.1495061.7%
Uncommon62.0%58.0%64.2%60.9%+1.05.497.4779161.4%
Uncommon61.9%59.7%63.4%60.1%+1.94.686.1998060.8%
Common61.8%58.0%64.4%60.0%+1.87.389.721,63261.0%
Common61.8%63.5%60.6%59.5%+2.36.398.971,31860.6%
Uncommon61.7%56.4%64.8%62.7%−1.05.507.411,02362.2%
Rare61.6%56.9%64.1%61.8%−0.22.863.1160261.7%
Uncommon61.6%64.6%59.4%61.1%+0.56.218.4590661.3%
Common61.6%60.2%62.7%62.1%−0.56.789.621,20861.9%
Common61.5%61.9%61.1%61.8%−0.36.779.341,50661.7%
Uncommon61.4%63.3%60.2%61.0%+0.44.866.011,07361.2%
Uncommon61.3%61.9%61.0%61.5%−0.15.216.621,45161.4%
ColourlessCommon61.3%62.1%60.8%57.6%+3.77.4110.3183559.3%
Uncommon61.2%54.9%64.8%58.6%+2.65.247.6153359.7%
Uncommon61.0%58.3%62.8%61.5%−0.54.916.071,16161.3%
Common61.0%59.9%61.7%58.7%+2.37.4010.4177459.7%
Common60.9%64.6%57.8%58.8%+2.15.837.591,38660.0%
Uncommon60.8%56.2%64.0%57.9%+2.95.417.2180159.3%
Rare60.7%59.6%61.4%61.9%−1.12.332.4565761.4%
Common60.7%61.0%60.4%63.5%−2.96.949.571,34562.1%
Uncommon60.6%60.9%60.4%60.6%+0.15.327.2675760.6%
Common60.6%62.6%59.3%62.2%−1.66.979.651,33661.4%
Uncommon60.5%62.0%59.6%59.0%+1.54.786.3481659.7%
Uncommon60.5%66.2%56.1%56.8%+3.74.836.2674758.6%
Uncommon60.5%60.8%60.3%63.8%−3.33.955.231,14762.3%
Common60.5%59.3%61.2%63.1%−2.76.889.121,77961.8%
Uncommon60.4%57.1%62.4%58.0%+2.45.778.1753059.1%
Uncommon60.2%60.3%60.1%59.7%+0.64.806.7159359.9%
Common60.2%60.6%59.9%62.4%−2.37.359.621,54961.3%
Common60.2%56.2%62.5%62.2%−2.07.4210.241,15761.3%
Common60.1%59.6%60.5%62.3%−2.27.3810.5076061.2%
ColourlessCommon60.0%62.5%58.5%60.9%−0.98.1110.8667560.5%
Uncommon60.0%56.8%62.1%60.0%−0.05.467.3787960.0%
Common59.8%59.7%59.9%59.1%+0.87.5110.6476759.4%
Uncommon59.8%59.5%60.0%58.6%+1.24.655.8982659.2%
Common59.8%58.5%60.6%61.9%−2.18.1111.1673160.9%
Common59.7%58.4%60.7%61.2%−1.57.2210.031,10060.5%
Common59.6%56.6%61.3%60.4%−0.87.4610.3980760.0%
Uncommon59.6%58.0%60.6%59.8%−0.34.506.0168059.7%
Uncommon59.4%62.5%57.4%58.0%+1.43.805.0192858.7%
Uncommon59.4%57.4%60.7%59.0%+0.44.586.5869459.1%
Common59.3%58.3%60.0%58.8%+0.56.639.541,03959.1%
Common59.2%59.6%58.8%58.3%+0.87.5710.231,16858.8%
Common59.0%60.3%58.0%61.5%−2.55.968.241,22460.2%
Uncommon58.9%63.3%56.1%58.3%+0.64.997.2150158.6%
Uncommon58.7%58.5%58.9%61.6%−2.94.525.1696260.2%
Common58.7%54.2%61.7%57.8%+0.97.3110.4070958.2%
Uncommon58.3%59.4%57.3%63.8%−5.56.789.0956161.0%
Common58.1%59.9%56.9%62.7%−4.57.5310.431,04960.5%
Uncommon58.0%60.1%56.7%59.6%−1.65.457.8061658.8%
Uncommon57.9%57.5%58.1%62.1%−4.25.097.3153460.2%
Common57.4%53.7%59.6%59.9%−2.57.3510.6476858.8%
Common56.8%58.3%55.8%62.3%−5.57.5610.8151659.8%
Uncommon56.3%62.1%51.9%63.1%−6.85.898.3958360.1%
Common54.6%47.5%60.0%59.1%−4.57.5710.6551657.0%
Rarelow sample86.5%88.9%85.3%66.7%+19.92.272.335275.6%
Mythiclow sample78.4%73.2%81.0%60.4%+18.11.861.8638569.5%
Mythiclow sample76.1%70.7%78.7%60.7%+15.31.391.4047268.5%
Mythiclow sample73.4%73.3%73.5%55.6%+17.81.741.8836164.3%
Mythiclow sample73.0%71.7%73.6%61.0%+11.91.681.7535966.3%
Mythiclow sample72.3%73.5%71.5%62.2%+10.21.841.7727866.8%
Mythiclow sample72.3%75.0%70.4%60.4%+11.92.903.3023865.7%
Mythiclow sample71.8%75.7%70.1%55.4%+16.41.231.2135563.5%
Mythiclow sample71.5%72.5%70.8%63.1%+8.41.671.6231266.8%
Mythiclow sample70.9%75.9%67.8%63.4%+7.52.442.3528266.8%
Mythiclow sample69.9%70.3%69.7%62.2%+7.73.323.7710365.4%
Mythiclow sample69.3%69.5%69.1%60.4%+8.81.831.7940064.4%
Rarelow sample68.8%67.7%69.3%54.4%+14.51.982.269361.8%
Mythiclow sample68.1%77.7%63.6%62.0%+6.11.722.0032064.9%
Mythiclow sample68.0%63.9%70.1%60.1%+7.81.761.5828163.7%
Rarelow sample66.7%75.0%50.0%57.1%+9.56.8210.28661.5%
Rarelow sample66.7%—66.7%68.4%−1.86.2610.25668.0%
Mythiclow sample66.6%64.3%67.6%60.4%+6.21.851.7445563.7%
Mythiclow sample66.4%70.5%63.6%60.1%+6.32.472.7811062.5%
Mythiclow sample66.3%65.5%66.9%65.8%+0.52.092.2028866.0%
ColourlessMythiclow sample66.3%65.0%67.0%55.1%+11.21.591.4931760.3%
Rarelow sample66.1%66.5%65.9%64.0%+2.22.862.8644965.0%
Rarelow sample66.0%68.8%63.9%64.0%+2.04.666.7047164.9%
Rarelow sample65.8%44.4%71.9%57.1%+8.76.229.134160.6%
Mythiclow sample65.6%60.2%68.8%56.2%+9.41.972.0424760.6%
Uncommonlow sample65.6%64.6%66.2%62.0%+3.66.299.1736663.7%
Rarelow sample65.2%68.0%63.4%60.4%+4.83.634.5726762.3%
Rarelow sample65.1%64.8%65.3%66.1%−1.04.235.0330165.7%
Rarelow sample64.9%67.3%63.4%61.0%+3.92.462.7741962.7%
Uncommonlow sample64.8%65.3%64.4%57.4%+7.36.299.2127861.0%
Mythiclow sample64.7%61.9%66.5%60.5%+4.31.401.4434662.6%
Mythiclow sample64.7%64.7%64.7%67.3%−2.64.075.465166.0%
Rarelow sample64.7%64.6%64.7%59.8%+4.84.586.5248162.2%
Rarelow sample64.5%59.4%66.9%57.8%+6.74.847.0419761.1%
Rarelow sample64.1%65.0%63.6%63.2%+0.94.295.7040763.7%
Uncommonlow sample63.9%66.4%62.3%61.3%+2.66.749.6133062.5%
Mythiclow sample63.8%64.3%63.4%62.6%+1.12.262.2614963.2%
Uncommonlow sample63.6%73.9%58.1%54.4%+9.27.7911.756659.0%
Rarelow sample63.6%68.8%59.4%62.5%+1.14.806.7935763.0%
ColourlessMythiclow sample63.5%50.0%69.9%59.4%+4.22.262.1418161.4%
Rarelow sample63.4%62.5%63.6%72.5%−9.13.223.134169.2%
Rarelow sample63.0%52.2%67.2%64.4%−1.44.877.408163.9%
Mythiclow sample62.9%65.1%61.4%59.5%+3.42.072.6215161.0%
Uncommonlow sample62.9%58.1%65.7%59.6%+3.35.377.7649361.0%
Rarelow sample62.6%63.0%62.4%59.0%+3.63.704.6331060.7%
Rarelow sample62.5%75.0%55.0%51.4%+11.16.149.973256.7%
Rarelow sample62.4%65.3%60.3%64.4%−2.04.776.7942363.5%
Uncommonlow sample62.4%57.7%65.4%61.9%+0.56.669.9625062.2%
ColourlessUncommonlow sample62.4%63.8%61.5%57.2%+5.16.289.6027159.6%
ColourlessRarelow sample62.1%62.5%61.9%50.9%+11.15.548.902954.9%
Uncommonlow sample62.0%61.0%62.6%61.8%+0.26.339.3535861.9%
Rarelow sample61.9%60.0%63.2%60.8%+1.14.958.256361.3%
Uncommonlow sample61.5%59.7%62.9%56.4%+5.25.037.3846058.7%
Rarelow sample61.3%61.9%61.0%62.9%−1.63.153.9640662.1%
Rarelow sample61.3%54.5%65.5%59.4%+1.92.683.0643460.3%
Mythiclow sample61.1%57.9%63.2%61.3%−0.12.212.0824761.1%
Uncommonlow sample60.9%65.2%57.9%61.1%−0.26.248.6243561.0%
Commonlow sample60.8%63.0%59.6%61.5%−0.65.347.207461.2%
Rarelow sample60.7%51.5%65.1%57.8%+2.94.055.0531359.2%
Commonlow sample60.6%48.6%66.4%59.3%+1.38.4712.0721859.8%
Rarelow sample60.5%59.9%60.9%60.2%+0.32.192.3540560.5%
Rarelow sample60.3%65.7%57.4%59.3%+1.04.075.6729759.7%
Commonlow sample60.3%57.9%61.7%55.9%+4.38.3711.7739558.1%
Rarelow sample60.2%64.1%58.1%55.6%+4.63.985.4011357.6%
Rarelow sample60.0%50.0%62.5%75.0%−15.04.195.701069.2%
Rarelow sample60.0%60.0%60.0%53.6%+6.45.899.692556.6%
ColourlessRarelow sample59.9%57.6%61.2%58.5%+1.44.606.8424259.1%
Rarelow sample59.7%60.6%59.1%58.0%+1.81.962.007758.8%
Rarelow sample59.7%60.0%59.5%56.3%+3.44.827.7612957.6%
Rarelow sample59.6%58.8%60.2%62.1%−2.54.686.4020361.1%
Uncommonlow sample59.5%61.3%58.1%62.0%−2.56.328.7247660.7%
Uncommonlow sample59.3%57.7%60.3%61.7%−2.47.069.7342560.4%
Uncommonlow sample59.2%55.3%61.8%60.2%−1.05.607.5446859.6%
Uncommonlow sample59.1%90.0%33.3%59.1%0.08.2212.342259.1%
Mythiclow sample59.0%54.7%61.7%64.3%−5.42.973.7013462.0%
ColourlessUncommonlow sample58.7%55.6%60.7%61.2%−2.56.619.7534960.1%
Rarelow sample58.6%62.0%56.4%62.0%−3.54.035.5029260.3%
Commonlow sample58.5%65.7%53.1%61.9%−3.48.7211.9641760.4%
Commonlow sample58.4%55.7%60.0%58.4%+0.08.1211.6726258.4%
Uncommonlow sample57.7%56.0%58.9%54.5%+3.16.399.4940455.9%
Commonlow sample57.6%51.4%60.4%61.7%−4.27.9711.5233759.9%
Uncommonlow sample57.5%57.5%57.4%59.5%−2.05.868.2444958.5%
Rarelow sample57.1%69.6%50.0%53.3%+3.85.508.976355.1%
Uncommonlow sample57.1%59.6%55.3%57.2%−0.17.1510.3525957.1%
Uncommonlow sample56.9%55.6%57.6%54.4%+2.55.288.0241155.6%
ColourlessCommonlow sample56.8%50.7%61.1%57.6%−0.88.6211.7034557.2%
Uncommonlow sample56.6%54.5%58.2%61.9%−5.37.1110.0719859.6%
Uncommonlow sample56.4%51.5%59.0%50.0%+6.47.5811.289452.5%
Rarelow sample56.3%50.0%62.5%52.9%+3.36.359.613254.2%
Uncommonlow sample56.3%52.7%58.1%57.0%−0.86.9510.1727256.7%
Uncommonlow sample56.3%60.2%54.0%54.4%+1.95.718.3636855.3%
Rarelow sample55.6%53.9%56.8%58.5%−2.83.564.7825757.3%
Rarelow sample55.3%62.5%50.0%62.2%−6.95.758.593858.7%
Uncommonlow sample55.1%51.7%56.8%55.8%−0.76.6810.1326555.4%
Uncommonlow sample54.9%53.5%56.0%59.6%−4.76.8610.5623557.6%
Commonlow sample54.5%50.0%57.6%60.0%−5.58.5612.2020057.4%
Rarelow sample53.1%51.1%54.1%62.2%−9.15.297.9814557.7%
Uncommonlow sample52.5%43.8%59.7%55.6%−3.17.2111.0514154.3%
Rarelow sample51.4%40.0%57.5%58.8%−7.45.208.467255.3%
ColourlessUncommonlow sample50.7%51.0%50.5%58.4%−7.77.9011.7314255.0%
Commonlow sample50.1%48.9%50.9%58.1%−7.97.8911.4034754.6%
Mythiclow sample50.0%0.0%100.0%40.0%+10.04.066.40242.9%
Rarelow sample50.0%50.0%50.0%35.7%+14.36.6510.481041.7%
Commonlow sample48.7%52.4%46.1%56.6%−7.98.3312.1715253.2%
Uncommonlow sample46.6%44.2%47.9%59.2%−12.67.3211.0211653.5%
Mythiclow sample33.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%0.05.178.23633.3%
Rarelow sample18.2%33.3%0.0%33.3%−15.25.579.971126.9%
Uncommonlow sample0.0%0.0%—50.0%−50.07.0911.12133.3%
ColourlessMythiclow sample—————4.918.330—
Mythiclow sample—————6.2310.330—

Colour pairs

Two-colour decks with at least 300 games, best win rate first. Decks with a splash are counted separately.

Win rate by colour pair, best first
Colours Win rate Games
Gruul (Red and Green) with a splash 65.3% 1,083
Azorius (White and Blue) with a splash 65.2% 1,670
Golgari (Black and Green) 64.3% 725
Gruul (Red and Green) 64.3% 1,346
Orzhov (White and Black) 64.2% 640
Izzet (Blue and Red) 63.8% 1,224
Boros (White and Red) with a splash 63.4% 421
Azorius (White and Blue) 63.2% 1,803
Izzet (Blue and Red) with a splash 63.0% 1,129
Dimir (Blue and Black) with a splash 62.4% 2,072
Dimir (Blue and Black) 62.0% 1,657
Selesnya (White and Green) 61.9% 1,220
Golgari (Black and Green) with a splash 61.6% 1,366
Simic (Blue and Green) with a splash 61.3% 848
Orzhov (White and Black) with a splash 61.3% 493
Rakdos (Black and Red) 60.6% 1,175
Boros (White and Red) 60.0% 752
Rakdos (Black and Red) with a splash 58.6% 498
Simic (Blue and Green) 58.1% 415
Selesnya (White and Green) with a splash 57.8% 941

What the columns mean

GIH WR
Games in hand win rate: how often decks won the games in which this card was in the opening hand or drawn. The most useful single number for judging a card.
OH WR / GD WR
The same, split into games where the card was in the opening hand and games where it was drawn later. Cheap cards usually do better in the opening hand.
GNS WR
Win rate of games where the card was in the deck but never seen. A low value means the decks that play it tend to be weaker overall.
IWD
Improvement when drawn: GIH WR minus GNS WR, in percentage points. How much drawing the card helped compared with not seeing it.
ALSA / ATA
Average pick number when the card was last seen in a pack, and when it was taken. Lower numbers mean drafters take it earlier.
# GIH / GP WR
Games with the card in hand (the sample size), and the win rate of every deck that played it.

Win rates are whole-population averages from 17Lands users, who are on average stronger than the typical Arena player, so every number runs a little high. Rows with fewer than 500 games in hand are marked as low sample; treat small differences there as noise.

Source files: game data and draft data (compressed CSV) from 17Lands public datasets. Other sets: The Hobbit .